SBITM awarded as best upcoming engineering college in rural areas in MP on 19th March 2013 at RGPV.

Departments with Faculty Members (click on department tio view faculty members)

  • Civil Engineering
    SN Title First Name Last Name Branch Qualification
    1 MR. RAHUL LADE CIVIL(HOD) M.TECH
    2 MR. RAVI KUMAR MAKODE CIVIL M.TECH
    3 MR. AJEET SINGH CIVIL M.TECH
    4 MR. YUVRAJ CHAVHAN CIVIL M.TECH
    5 MR. JITENDRA SANKRE CIVIL M.TECH
    6 MS. PRATIGYA PARMAR CIVIL B.E.
    7 MR. KAILASH MALVI CIVIL B.E.
    8 MR. MAHESH PAL CIVIL B.E.
    9 MR. ANKUR RATHORE CIVIL B.E.
    10 MR. LOKESH DESHMUKH CIVIL B.E.
    11 MR. LALIT ARYA CIVIL B.E.
    12 MR. NISHCHAL RATHORE CIVIL B.E.
  • Computer Science & Engineering
    SN Title First Name Last Name Branch Qualification
    1 MR. AJAY PHULRE CSE(HOD) M.TECH
    2 MR. PRAVIN MALVIYA CSE M.TECH
    3 MR. RAVI GEDAM CSE M.TECH
    4 Ms. ASHWINI MAGARDE CSE M.TECH
    5 MR. SACHIN MALVIYA CSE M.TECH
    6 MR. SANJAY KALAMDHAD CSE M.TECH
    7 MR. ASHOK TRIPATHI CSE M.TECH
    8 MS. SHEETAL VERMA CSE M.TECH
    9 MS. RICHA MISHRA CSE M.TECH
    10 MR. PANKAJ SISODIYA CSE M.TECH
    11 MR. VINAY SHRIVASTAVA CSE M.TECH
    12 MR. SATISH CHADOKAR CSE M.TECH
  • Electronics & Communication Engineering
    SN Title First Name Last Name Branch Qualification
    1 MR. NITIN LONBALE EC(HOD) M.TECH
    2 MR. SHASHANK MANE EC M.TECH
    3 MS. PRIYANKA PAWAR EC M.TECH
    4 MR. DEEPAK YADAV EC M.TECH
    5 MR. ISHAN PARDHI EC M.TECH
    6 MR. NILESH MISHRA EC M.TECH
    7 MS. MEENA SUNE EC M.TECH
    8 MR. SAGAR PADDHAN EC M.TECH
    9 MR. BHAVESH KHASDEV EC B.E.
    10 MR. ANUPAM BAJPAI EC B.E.
    11 MS. SURBHI BADONIYA EC B.E.
  • Science & Humanities
    SN Title First Name Last Name Branch Qualification
    1 DR. OM PRAKASH RATHORE FY PHD
    2 MR. RAM DAS JHADE FY M.SC
    3 MR. VISHNUKANT MALVI FY M.SC
    4 MRS. ABHILASHA BAJPAI FY MSC, MBA
    5 MS. PRERNA KAPSE FY M.SC
    6 MR. VIVEK KALE FY M.SC
    7 MR. MOHAN PAWAR FY M.A, MBA
    8 MS. RAVINDER BAGGA FY M.A
    9 MS. SNEHAL SHRIWASTAVA FY M.A
    10 MS. SHEETAL GUJRE FY M.SC
  • Mechanical Engineering
    SN Title First Name Last Name Branch Qualification
    1 Dr. SANDEEP JAISWAL ME PHD
    2 Mr. RISHI YADAV ME M.TECH
    3 Mr. SANDEEP MAKWANE ME M.TECH
    4 Mr. RAJESH BARANGE ME M.TECH
    5 Mr. PANKAJ SONKUSARE ME M.TECH
    6 Mr. ABHISHEK SAHU ME M.TECH
    7 Mr. SANDEEP KAROLE ME M.TECH
    8 Mr. NITESH BARDE ME M.TECH
    9 Mr. HEMANT DAWANDE ME M.TECH
    10 Mr. VIKAS MALVIYA ME M.TECH
    11 Mr. ANIRUDHA DARUDKAR ME M.TECH
    12 Ms SNEHA SHAHARE ME M.TECH
    13 Mr. SHASHIKANT DESHMUKH ME M.TECH
    14 Mr. KRISHNAN ME M.TECH
    15 Mr. AMIT SINGH ME B.E.
    16 Mr. MAHADEV JHARBADE ME B.E.
    17 Mr. ASHISH BELIYA ME B.E.
    18 Mr. DURGESH CHOUKIKAR ME B.E.
    19 Mr. HIMANSHU CHOUKIKAR ME B.E.
  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering
    SN Title First Name Last Name Branch Qualification
    1 MR. SANDEEP MAHAJAN EX(HOD) M.TECH
    2 MR. KAPIL PADALAK EX M.TECH
    3 MR. VINOD PANDEY EX M.TECH
    4 MS. PREETI RINHAYAT EX M.TECH
    5 MR. NARESH KUMAR VARATHE EX M.TECH
    6 MS. MUBARSHA KHAN EX M.TECH
    7 MS. PRIYANKA KANASKAR EX M.TECH
    8 MR. DHIRENDRA DEODE EX M.TECH
    9 MRS. BHARTI TIWARI EX B.E.
    10 MS. RANU BARSKER EX B.E.

Latest News

  • No News update

Upcoming Events

  • No Event update

Our Recruiters

LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution
LIVEpro Solution